Candace Moore
Middle & High School Secretary
High School
417-476-2515
Craig Hicks
Math
High School
417-476-2515
William Gish
Security/ ISS
Central Office
417-476-2515
Ian Margreiter
Special Services Director
Administration
417-476-2515
Ana Wood
Foreign Language
High School
417-476-2515
Amber Wagner
Art
High School
417-476-2515
Kevin Mouser
Special Education
High School
417-476-2515
Isaac Melin
Agricultural Education
High School
417-476-2515
Nick Winger
ELA
Middle School
417-476-2842
Elaine Parrigon
Art
Middle School
417-476-2842
Alyssa Ziegler
5th Grade
Elementary
417-476-2255
Terra Wheeler
3rd Grade
Elementary
417-476-2255
Emilee Buckhannan
2nd Grade
Elementary
417-476-2255
Bobby Stackhouse
Physical Education
Elementary
417-476-2255
Brian Abramovitz
ALR
High School
417-476-2515
Bobbie Adams
Band
High School
417-476-2515
Jennifer Allison
5th Grade
Elementary
417-476-2255
Kelli Alumbaugh
Superintendent
Administration
417-476-2555
Mishelle Aust
Library/ STEM
Elementary
417-476-2255
Lori Beasley
Music
Elementary
417-476-2255
Sharon Blackburn
Special Education
Elementary
417-476-2255
Micayla Blinzler
3rd Grade
Elementary
417-476-2842
Andrea Carrell
1st Grade
Elementary
417-476-2255
Patricia Corbett
Librarian
High School
417-476-2515
Chelsea Crites
Science
Middle School
417-476-2842
Benjamin Curry
Physical Education
High School
417-476-2515
Heather Deornellis
Agricultural Education
High School
417-476-2515
Mendi Drollinger
Secretary
Elementary
417-476-2255
Jennifer Finley
District Bookkeeper
Central Office
417-476-2555
Kristin Frey
Science
High School
417-476-2515
Jared Frey
Math
High School
417-476-2515
Courtney Garner
Counselor
Middle School
417-476-2842
Kevin Gidney
4th Grade
Elementary
417-476-2255
Amanda Gross
Pre-K
Elementary
417-476-2255
Kelley Hagebusch
1st Grade
Elementary
417-476-2255
Lisa Hall
Kindergarten
Elementary
417-476-2255
Tiffani Harter
Speech Services
Teachers
417-476-2255
Ron Hearn
Special Education
High School
417-476-2515
Rebecca Helsel
4th Grade
Elementary
417-476-2255
Zachary Hill
Business
High School
417-476-2515
Brooke Hindes
5th Grade
Elementary
417-476-2842
Brad Hocker
Conditioning
High School
417-476-2515
Shannon Holden
Middle and High School Principal
Administration
417-476-2515
Julie Howard
Communication Arts
Middle School
417-476-2842
Aleesha Jennings
1st Grade
Elementary
417-476-2255
April Jones
Early Childhood Special Educations Director/ Process&Testing Coordinator
Staff
417-476-2842
Amanda Jones
2nd Grade
Elementary
417-476-2842
Default Avatar
Carol Jones
Parents As Teachers
Elementary
417-476-2255
Angela Langford
Special Education
Middle School
417-476-2842
Katie Lathem
Counselor
High School
417-476-2515
Laura May
Kindergarten
Elementary
417-476-2255
Micah Miller
Special Education
Middle School
417-476-2842
Madison Gurley
3rd Grade
Elementary
417-476-2255
Emily Scott
Principal
Administration
417-476-2255
Corine O'Hara
Food Service Director
Staff
417-476-2515
Jana Parrigon
Communication Arts
High School
417-476-2515
Grace Parrigon
Pre-K
Elementary
417-476-2255
Sara Parrigon
Kindergarten
Elementary
417-476-2255
An Pham
Math
Middle School
417-476-2515
Emily Pry
Science
High School
417-476-2515
Mary Ragsdale
RTI
Middle School
417-476-2842
Chris Randolph
Physical Education
Middle School
417-476-2515
Brooke Shaver
Instructional Coach
Elementary
417-476-2255
Crystal Shockley
Technology
Staff
417-476-2515
Sandra Slone
Special Education
Elementary
417-476-2255
Karissa St. Clair
Counselor
Elementary
417-476-2255
Laura Still
Art
Elementary
417-476-2255
Matthew Street
Assistant Principal and Athletic Director
Administration
417-476-2515
Jessica Townlian
Business
High School
417-476-2515
Angela Vincent
Reading
Elementary
417-476-2255
Andrew Ward
Social Studies
High School
417-476-2515
Kimberly Ward
Nurse
Staff
417-476-2255
Jessica Wells
Social Studies
Middle School
417-476-2842
Emily Wood
Speech Services
Staff
417-476-2255
Melissa Yonker
District Accounts Payable
Central Office
417-476-2555
Emily Ziler
Communication Arts
High School
417-476-2515